A Special Thanks To Our Donors & Sponsors


Foundation Sponsors:

The Furlotti Family Foundation, The James F. & Marion L. Miller Foundation, The Bildung Fund of The Oregon Community Foundation, Oregon Arts Commision, Multnomah County Cultural Coalition, Portland Timbers Community Fund, The Regional Arts and Culture Council, The Herbert A. Templeton Foundation, Meyer Memorial Trust, Jackson Foundation, Irwin Foundation


Business Sponsors:

BheestieBig Ass SandwichesThe Big EggBlue Cross Blue Sheild of OregonCaffe MingoCupcake JonesEbara Technologies, Inc., First Unitarian ChurchFree GeekGive Pizza a ChanceGreen In BloomInnova MarketingKroger/Fred MeyerKZMELakeside IndustriesLocal UA290NikeNostranaPortland Music CompanyParsons Farnell &Grein LLP, Radio Room, Rock Bottom Brewery, Stumptown Mortgage,Trade Up MusicWaggener EdstromWidmer Brothers Brewing CompanyWhiffies Fried Pies, Caffee Mingo, Dove Lewis Emergency Animal Hospital, HovenMedia, The Oregon Public House/Village Ballroom


Monthly Recurring Donors:

Jack & Betsy Darr, Laverna Mouser, Alison Arella, Rich Hannan, Ian & Karen Mouser, Christine Gleckner, Marjorie Reeves, Beth Burns & Nathan Engkjer, Barton Robinson, Rich Mouser, Robin Harwick, Elia Unverzagt, Kristine Falcone, Ariel Stephenson, Annie & Jacob Buckmaster, Austen Pitchlynn, Brian Kincaid, Bobby & Alicia Martin, Brett Safford, Elsbeth Unverzagt, Krisanne Haerr, Kathleen Alexander, Karissa Dunbar, Gregory Lento, Mary Nichols, Benna Gottfried, Ashley Kaiser, Mike Todd, Angie Uyeda, James Lindquist & Eric Sandstrom, Stephanie & Stu Spencer, Ashley Henry, Kathy Parkin, Trent Finlay, Amy Hoven, KeAloha Oyer, Richard Scott, Susan Moses, Susan F., Angela Hurley, James Gleckner, Patricia Snell, Carol & Mark Slegers, Ellyn Jeck, Ronnie Peters, Emily York, Hillary Mondry, Debra Krug, Yume Delegato, Paul Finlay, Pippa Arend, Calley Ekberg, Cora Powell, Susan Fischer, Jess & Rich LaBlanc, Michelle Fuhriman, Jonathan Rigg, Ben Weyerhaeuser


Individual Donors (as of June, 2013):

PRINCE - $4,000-$10,000
Kroger/Fred Meyer ($10,000), 

POP ICON - $1,000-$3,999
Allison Arella, Esbara Technologies, Inc., Innova Marketing, Laverna Mouser, Jack and Elizabeth Darr, Gun Denhart, Richard & Crystal Hannan, Austen & Lindsay Pitchlynn, Collen Sorensen, 

GRAMMY AWARD WINNER - $500-$999
Steven and Mary Gow, Steve and Lisa Holmes, Brian and Amy Hoven - in honor of Frank Hoven, Brent Kortus and the Roadrunners, Barton Robinson, The Snowman Foundation, Pat and Stacy Webb

ROCK BAND - $250- $499
Jared and Sarah Carter, John and Elizabeth Darr, Evan and Pip Denhart, Waggener Edstrom, Nathan and Meredith Gordon, Susan Fischer, David and Julie Grein, John Kuhlow, Annie Mancini, Meyer Memorial Trust, Wyatt and Hillary Mondry, Kevin and Kysa Vassily, Eric and Patty Weber

SINGER/SONGWRITER - $100-$249
Pippa Arend, Erin Bartek and Chris Hansen, Kathryn Berry, Megan Bingham, Christina Bogatsky, Carol Brohmer, Cort Buchholtz, Jacob Buckmaster, Joseph Cleary, Kristen Collins and Cody Hoesly, Dave and Charity Crawford, Alex Darr, Evelyn Darr, Calley Ekberg, Adrianne Feldstein, Trent Finlay, Donna Flanders, Logan Giacomini, Robert and Janette Gill, James Gleckner, David Greenberg and Susan Stein, David Greenberg and Susan Stein, Peggy Grunden, Brian Hanna, Richard Hannan, Chris Hansen, John-Michael Hernandez, Marjorie Holland, Lisa and Steve Holmes, Suzanne Jones, Rebecca Kanter, Nicholas Kampars, Susan Kohler, Noah Kleiman and Nicole Edson, Judith Kleinstein, Robert Kreutzer, Gaia Light, Trenton and Anne Lipscomb, Linda Miller, Kathy and Dan Norton, Christy Pagels and Philip Varner, Kathy Perkinson Peters, Laura Plante, Margi Pringle, Jennifer Prucher, Radio Room, Susan and Martin Raphael, Suzanne Reese, Marjorie Reeves, Rosabode, Wade Rouse, Brett Safford, Nicole Severson of the Strummin Superstars!, Cari and Ken Shwerd, Patricia Snell, Jessica Stern and Jonathan Dahl, Stumptown Mortgage, Beverly Trover, Elia Unverzagt, Wendy Weaver, Kathryn Williams, David Wolf, Cathie Wood, Laura Wood, Emily York and Brian Thompsan

DISC JOCKEY - $1-$99
John Acker, Angela Agosta and Scott West, Sangraal Aiken, Jonathan Akers, Sherry Alexis, Kate Anderson, Pippa Arend, Stephanie Bachelder, Daniel Bachhuber, Jon Bailey, Hillary Barbour, Israel Bayer, Mathew Bernstein, Sarah Betteridge, Signe Bishop, Kylee Brandt, Julie Brown, Dan Browne, Erin Browning and Todd Chance, Jacob Buckmaster, Megan Bulger, Amanda Burnett, Rebecca Burrell, Satya Byock, Emily and Ben Caldwell, Rian Callahan and Serra Toney, Theresa Ang, Tim Cathcart, Bob and Fayren Chang, Elie Charpentier, Carrie & Ryan Childs, Jennifer Cho, Kendra Clune, Kirsten Collins, Erica and Jeremy Cover, Charity Crawford, Lesely Cromier, Laura Czarniecki, Jeff Dallaire, Karen Darr, Alex Darr, Karen Davidson, Paula Davis, Contessa de la Luna, Alicia DeCosta, Sean DeGaetano, Abby Denuyl, Ryan Doborwski, Michelle Donaldson, Lily Doebler, Jennifer Dummer, Sharon Dvora, Krissy Engle, Karen Erde, Arthur and Margianne Erickson, Megan Fairbank, Michael Faith, Susan Fischer, Rachel Forken, Gary and Nanci Freund, Timothy D Giacomini, Dianne Glei, Christine Gleckner, Ted Gleckner, Ken Goodwin, Benna Gottfried, Kevin Gouy, Alex Graham, Cristopher Gray, Jan Groh, Madelyn Hall, Richard Hall, Jacob Hall, Stephanie Hannagan, Natascha Hansen, Alison Harvey, Shay Hasselmann, Tiffany Hasty, Greg Heath, Chris Hendricks Josh Hendricks,  Joshua and Amanda Hendricks, Abigail and Daniel Herrera, Kate Hindle, Adam Hixon, Jessi Holycross, Sheryl Horwitz, Amy and Brian Hoven, Rachelle Houle-Maisner, Isaac Jones, Isaac Jones and Suzanne Jones, E. C. Kern, Elizabeth and Benjamin Kersens, Adam Kerr, Brian Kincaid Kailee Kinney, Noah Kleiman,  Kelly Knox, Julie Kravitz,  Michael Kropat, Cara Lane, Sally Larkins, Kristen Larsen and Marc Greenstein, Julie Larson, Olin Laster and Amber Tatge, Tom Latshaw, Jon LeClair, Debbie Lee, Nicole Lehman, Jamie Lister, Jamey Lowdermilk, Samir Luther,  Adam Lyons, Kathy Maas,  Alyssa Mackintosh, Alyssa and Ian Mackintosh, Rachelle Maisner, Christina Malango, Annie Mancini, Chris Mancini, Tamara Marcarian, Tami Marcarian, M Britt Marshall, Elisabeth Martin, Matt Miller, Morgan Mcnamara, Hillary and SusWyatt Mondry, Jesse Mondry, Lincoln Monroe, Glenn Montgomery, Catherine Moore, Rachel Morgan, Tiffini Mueller, Tiffini Mueller and Joel Warnock, Leah Mullenbach, Lewis Myers, Kate Mytron, Patrick Neighorn, Lindsay Nerz, Kelly Nutters, Erin O'Reilly, Donal O'Sullivan, Justin Oswald, Albert and Earlene Overton, Zachary Pace, Kathy Parkin, Matthew Pearson, Abigail Peterman, J.N. Peterman, Ingrid Peterson, Emily Picha, Paul Pierce and Joanne Fuller, Richard Pippen, Austen and Lindsay Pitchlynn, Amanda Plyley, Aaron Poresky and Yasmin Khajavi, Jason and Megan Quigley, Green in Bloom, Ian Rockwell, Maureen Rodrigues, Rebecca Rose, Timothy Ross, Damian Rothermel, Andy Row, Wendy and Steve Rudman, Brett Safford, Buddy Sanborn, Brenda Sanchez, John Santini, Steve Schaller, Brent Scharschmidt, Greg and Jennifer Schramm, Mary Schwerd, Marie Shumacher, Zee Scott, Stephanie Seguin, Marcy Seidel, Sally Shuey, Stacy Simmons, Shannon Smith, Stacey Snyder, John Solomon, Natalie Solomon, Tom Souhlas, Andrew Speakes, Beth Stebbins and Doug Brown, Lesley Steinmen, Ariel and Garrett Stephenson, Austin Stewart, Holly Stewert, Tracina Stewert, Yoshiyuki Tajima, Rayburn Thomas, Steven Tingley, Mike Todd, Neal Tollison, Franklin Toney, Courtney Trezise, Jamie Truppi, Angie Uyeda, Chris Vanausdoll, T.J. VanSlyke, Jaakko Vilpponen, Lindsay Walker, Corin Weaver, Emily Westerman, Andrew White, Grant and Rebecca Whitmore, Katie Wilkins, Suzanne Williams, Susan Wladaver-Morgan and David Morgan, David Wolf and Leslie Jones, Jennifer Wolf, Kimberly Wong, Allsion Wong, Matt Wright, Jeremy and Kristy Wright, Yan Xun, Karin Zimmer

KARAOKE KINGS - In-kind Donors
Alison Arella, Susan Boomhower, Laurie Carlson, Jared Carter, Sarah & Jared Carter, Mason Crumley, Jack and Betsy Darr, Karen Darr, Denhart Family, Susan Fischer, Chris Gray, Barb Greene, Ben Grossman, Amy Hahn, Amy Han, Richard Hannan, Josh Hendricks, Tom Hendricks, Steve and Lisa Holmes, Brian Hoven of Hoven Media, Ellyn Jeck, Brian Kincaid, Kristen Larsen, Taitha Leather, Kristy Lombard-Wright, Innova Marketing, Hillary Mondry, Rachael Morgan, Ian Mouser, Jenny Prucher, Shannon Smith, Gina Rios, Wade Rouse, Brian Thompson, Peter Shaver, Erik Scholibo, Lindsay Walker, Brett West, Jameson Wandling, Erin Wright, Jeremy Wright       

TOUR SPONSORS - In-Kind Business Donors
Alberta St. Owls, Al Forno Ferruza, All Star Dance Academy, Art Department, As Good As it Gets Catering, Bar Lolo, Big Twigs Design, Bolt Fabrics, Bishops Barbershop, Blind Pilot, Blitzen Trapper, Breakside Brewery, Caffee Mingo, Chrisman Framing, Corkscrew Wine Bar, Cruise-In Diner, Cupcake Jones, The Decemberists, Denali Arts, Derby, 8 Ball Studio, Family Fun Center, Foot Traffic, Grain & Gristle, Green in Bloom, Humblebug Jewelry, Junk With Paint, KAI Knives, Kristy Lombard Pottery, Literary Arts, Live Wire! Radio, Pachyderm Ink, Pizzicato, Portland Growler Company, Portland Opera, Portland Monthly, Portland Music Company, Goodell Physical Therapy and Fitness Training, Manifest Photography, Mentos, Moving Inside Out, Mudshark Studios, Nike, Nostrana, Ocean Child, October Hill, OMSI, Oregon Symphony, Oregon Zoo, Pabst, Radio Room, Rock Bottom Brewery, Rumblefish Music, School of Rock, Spray On Bedliner & Motorsports, Sock It To Me, Tasty n Sons, Tender Loving Empire, Timbers, Toro Bravo, Trade-Up Music, Kate VanDoren Studio, The Village Ballroom, Voicebox, Widmer Brothers Brewing, Willamette Week, Wilkins Painting, Wonderlust, Woo Woo Wagon, Yoga Pearl, Courtney Truax at Pura Vida
Table Cell Table Cell Table Cell
Table Cell Table Cell Table Cell